photo -

Below are the All-Conference teams as selected by area conference for spring sports.

The teams are submitted by area administrators. We will add to the lists as all sports conclude and as lists are distributed to us.

BASEBALL

All-League selections

5A CSML

1st Team

Name School

Alex Bumpus Coronado

Austin Brady Rampart

Domanique Sanders FFC

Jay Onken Pine Creek

Jordan Chappell Palmer

Parker Gregory Pine Creek

Riley Cornelio Pine Creek

Toby Scoles Pine Creek

Trevor Kramer FFC

Zach Bosler Doherty

2nd Team

Ben Lake Liberty

Brio Rookey Rampart

Bryce McKee Coronado

Justin Olson Pine Creek

Matt Borgman Palmer

Randy Good Doherty

Rayn Stratton FFC

Stewart Manning Liberty

Tanner Mayberry Coronado

Jarrod Joiner FFC

Zack Asay Pine Creek

Coach of the Year-Glenn Millhauser, Pine Creek

Player of the Year-Toby Scoles, Pine Creek

Honorable mention

Parker Martin Coronado

Jarren Sly FFC

Gradehame Webb Coronado

Manuel Ortega FFC

Joey Callan Coronado

Gavin Green FFC

Tyler Fischer Liberty

Caden Jones Rampart

Marty Clift Liberty

Donaven Jackson Rampart

Jacob Robertson Liberty

Daniel Moddy Rampart

Zach Heisler Pine Creek

Mason Collier Palmer

Cade Kleckner Pine Creek

Zac Kishbaugh Palmer

Grant Wilkinson Pine Creek

Tony Goodman Doherty

Charlie Wood Doherty

Lucas Colvin Doherty

4A CSML

Player of the Year-Dalton Bishop, Mesa Ridge, sr.

Coach of the Year-Tim Ritter, Canon City

1st Team All-Conference

1. P Luke Nethercot Canon City sr.

2. C Brock Girling Sierra sr.

3. INF Dalton Bishop Mesa Ridge sr.

4. INF Jaeden Hegman Mesa Ridge sr.

5. INF John Bull TCA jr.

6. INF Sam Levy Woodland Park sr.

7. OF Jarred Hutchison Widefield sr.

8. OF Jarrett Koch Canon City sr.

9. OF Daevon Kinnard Mesa Ridge jr.

10. C/UTI Bryson Clark-Perez Mitchell jr.

2nd Team All-Conference

1. P Brandon Farnsworth Canon City sr.

2. C Reece Lieby Widefield jr.

3. INF Colin Steinke Elizabeth jr.

4. INF Isaiah Grima Widefield jr.

5. INF Albert McClintock Woodland Park sr.

6. INF Jarod Morris Mesa Ridge sr.

7. OF Cameron Skalla Widefield sr.

8. OF Garrett Warren Elizabeth sr.

9. OF Brayden Luft TCA jr.

10. UTI Michael Hawver Canon City sr.

Honorable mention

Canon City-Zach Hanenberg, Lincoln Andrews, Harvey Wahl

Elizabeth-Tyler Richardson, Garrett Hawkins, Riley Saunders

Harrison-Cody Lucero, Justin Maynes, Nate Mesa

Mesa Ridge-Bobby Costillas, Marley Machin, Reece, Bishop

Mitchell-Antonio Antencio, Conner Lentoevich, Jervante Harris

Sierra-Adrian Montes Rico Vallejos, Brandon Tafoya

TCA-Sawyer Weeks, Noah Lesecki, Matt Roper

Widefield-Brice Lieby, Ronan Witte, Brandon Heitz

Woodland Park-John Hoffman, Dempsey Battin, Cole Trichell

GIRLS’ LACROSSE

All-conference

Southern League

Coach of the Year—Kali Maxwell, Air Academy

Player of the Year—Sam Rippley, Senior, Palmer Ridge

First team

Attack

Whitney Moran, Junior, Air Academy

Reagan Brenenstuhl, Sophomore, Air Academy

Madelyn Lewis, Junior, Cheyenne Mountain

Midfield

Sam Rippley, Senior, Palmer Ridge

Liz Phillips, Junior, Palmer Ridge

Brittney White, Sophomore, Pine Creek

Kennedy Jamieson, Senior, Air Academy

Jolie Gilbreth, Senior, Cheyenne Mountain

Defense

Lizzie LaJoie, Junior, Cheyenne Mountain

Natalie Sannes, Senior, Air Academy

Riley Hatchell, Junior, Pine Creek

Goalie

Skylar Powell, Senior, Cheyenne Mountain

Second team

Attack

Abby O’Hara, Senior, Palmer Ridge

Regan Olson, Senior, Palmer

Megan Mann, Sophomore, Liberty

Midfield

Elizabeth Reich, Senior, Palmer Ridge

Rylie Maready, Sophomore, Cheyenne Mountain

Olivia McCrary, Junior, Liberty

Kate Hatchell, Junior, Pine Creek

Lauren Avila, Freshman, Pueblo West

Defense

Aubrey George, Senior, Cheyenne Mountain

Dominique Semadeni, Junior, Palmer

Ashley Grob, Senior, Palmer Ridge

Goalie

Devin Morgan, Junior, Pine Creek

Honorable mention

Attack

Anna Sawyer, Senior, Air Academy

Camille Callahan, Sophomore, Liberty

Jessica Cox, Junior, Air Academy

Lili McKeown-Drialo, Senior, Palmer

Madeleine Bourgois, Sophomore, Pine Creek

Madison Miller, Junior, Palmer Ridge

Maya Marquez-Garcia, Senior, Palmer

Midfield

Annika Furman, Senior, Palmer

Avery Rodny, Sophomore, Air Academy

Kaia Horaz, Senior, Liberty

Mallory Hybl, Junior, Cheyenne Mountain

Molly Weeks, Junior, Palmer

Nicole Widner, Senior, Rampart

Sydney Purkey, Sophomore, Pueblo West

Taylor Rahalewich, Sophomore, Liberty

Defense

Arianna Christians, Freshman, Palmer

Audrey Thompson, Senior, Air Academy

Bethlehem Schwab, Senior, Pine Creek

Jordan Valentine, Junior, Liberty

Marissa Macaluso, Senior, Pueblo West

Paige Campbell, Junior, Palmer Ridge

Reese Mulder, Senior, Air Academy

Sophia Parker, Senior, Palmer Ridge

Taylor Marquez-Garcia, Senior, Palmer

Goalie

Annabella Sandoval, Sophomore, Palmer

Olivia Ward, Senior, Palmer Ridge

GIRLS' SOCCER

ALL-CONFERENCE

5A CSML

1st Team All-League

Athena Keuhn Pine Creek

Breana Flores Liberty

Jade Kinsey Rampart

Jaelyn Brown Doherty

Jordyn Kinsey Rampart

Kelsei Knoerzer Pine Creek

Lauren Strizich Coronado

Morgan Sibley Liberty

Mykiaa Miniss Doherty

Natasha Wehner Pine Creek

Riley Flewelling Rampart

Riley Furbush Doherty

2nd Team All League

Afton Schraml Liberty

Amelia Herman Coronado

Cortney Cowles Liberty

Dee Pickering Doherty

Hailey Creapo Rampart

Harmony Meier Rampart

Jade Odom Pine Creek

Jaya Freeman FFC

Jilian Lahey Doherty

Kylie Kapustka Pine Creek

Maia Wiegand-Brown Palmer

Shiann Taylor FFC

Honorable mention

Coronado-Hannah Burgess, Isabella Janney, Sarah Ford

Doherty-Chaylaa Minniss, Maddi Johnston, Taylor Cosgrove

Ftn. Ft. Carson-Alannah Cox, Emri Trainor, Sydni Maese

Liberty-Carolyn Naftanel, Kimberly McKinney, Taylor Sibley

Palmer-Callie Matteson, Riley Abeyta, Ryan Santos

Pine Creek-Madeline Alhamra, Myah Isais, Beth Duggan

Rampart-Grace McReynolds, Katie Wilcox, Sami Sallie

Player of the Year-Jade Kinsey, Rampart

Coach of the Year-Carisa Whitson, Rampart

4A CSML

Player of the Year—Hannah Burgo, TCA, sr.

Coach of the Year—Blake Galvin, TCA

First team

Hannah Burgo sr. TCA

Lizzy McCalla sr. Canon City

Ali Smith jr. TCA

Abbie Flannery sr. TCA

Karlee Hendriks jr. TCA

Taylor Roberts jr. Canon City

Reilly Blakeslee jr. Eliz

Summer Hatch jr. ELIZ

Maia Pappadakis jr. Woodland Park

Nicole Hale sr. TCA

Rachel Vertrees sr. Canon City

Rachel Melchoir fr. Eliz

Second team

Melina Melindez jr. Widefield

Talia Hernandez sr. Harrison

Emily Fogall jr. Mesa Ridge

Samantha Lecky jr. Woodland Park

Airen Roslaniec sr. Harrison

Trinity Harvey fr. TCA

Ashlyn Register sr. TCA

Kinsee Dodge sr. Eliz

Macy French so. Canon City

Kiley O’Rourke so. Canon City

Jackie Contreras jr. Harrison

Erika Ried-Muller jr. Eliz

Honorable mention

TCA—Ashlee McFarlane (Fr.); Elena Munguia (Fr.)

Harrison—Laura Beltran (Jr); Kimberlyn Villalobos (So.); Tacarra Ingram (Jr.)

Mitchell—Saira Ramos (Jr.); Teriah Adames (Fr.); Nev Estrada (Fr.)

Mesa Ridge—Destiny Colon (Sr); Destiny Button (So.); Allison Carada (So.)

Canon City—Lily Nordell (Sr.); Mackenzie Roberts (Fr.); Jerika Moore (Fr.)

Widefield—Mya Sopher (Jr.); Asia Mather (So.); Vadranna Martinez (Fr.)

Woodland Park—Elizabeth Blacklock (Jr.); Lexie Rees (Sr.); Sara Proffett (Sr.)

Elizabeth—Molly Grebnc (Sr.); Candler Hills (Sr.); Kelsey Eddy (So.)

3A Tri-Peaks League Region 1

All-league

Faith Heery jr. St. Mary's

Marisa Shigio jr. St. Mary's

Sydney Silver jr. St. Mary's

Katie Fowler so. St. Mary's

McKenna Monk sr. FVS

Ani Love jr. FVS

Isabella Montoya sr. FVS

Macaylah LeBlanc sr. James Irwin

Amber Mitchell sr. Trinidad

Mary Brummel so. St. Mary's

Brooklyn Vladez fr. St. Mary's

Megan Masters sr. FVS

Emily Dixon fr. FVS

Martha Neill sr. James Irwin

Maddison Sweet jr. James Irwin

Emily Huycke jr. James Irwin

Brianna Jara sr. Lamar

Sierra Jara sr. Lamar

Julie Aguirre jr. Lamar

Alyssa Clayton sr. Rye

Jerusha Pitzer sr. Rye

Andy Mallo jr. Rye

Sydney Aragon sr. Trinidad

Jesenia Valdez so. Atlas Prep

Sierra Bernal sr. Dolores Huerta

Honorable mention

Cassidy Sorensen, fr. (St. Mary's); Tara Thomas, jr. (St. Mary's); Taylor Furrh, sr. (FVS); Harriett Townsend, fr. (FVS); Daniele McCutchen, so. (James Irwin); Teresa Zavala, so. (Lamar); Alexa Comstock, jr. (Lamar); Moriah Holt, jr. (Rye); Shaylynn Choate, sr. (Trinidad); Alishia Garduno, so. (Trinidad); Mariel Castro, fr. (DHPS).

Coach of the Year-Gregg Braha, St. Mary's

Player of the Year-McKenna Monk, FVS

3A Tri-Peaks League Region 2

All-League

Brooklyn Mack jr. Manitou

Monique Heiniger sr. Manitou

Hannah Wilson sr. CSCS

Gabby Huthoefer sr. CSCS

Laura Pelino so. Salida

Hallie Whittington sr. Salida

April Mann sr. ECA

Caileen Sienchnect so. Manitou

Alyssa Holladay jr. Manitou

Meghan Root sr. Manitou

Bridgett Bodor so. Manitou

Grace Rummel jr. CSCS

Virginia McGrath jr. CSCS

Katie McGrath jr. CSCS

Bari Beasley sr. Salida

Aspen Lofton sr. Salida

Cambria Steiner sr. ECA

Maggie Kirkpatrick sr. ECA

Rysa Lancaster jr. Florence

Haleigh Leibel jr. Florence

Maddy Medina jr. Florence

Ali Graham jr. CSS

Sarah Weidman sr. CSS

Arden Bardol sr. Buena Vista

Hannah Tattershall jr. Buena Vista

Aliyah Moya fr. Vanguard

Sarah Maher jr. Ellicott

Honorable mention

Mylea Harangozo, so. (Manitou), Olivia McKenna, so. (Manitou), Sarah McGuckin, jr. (CSCS), Michelle Pelino, jr. (Salida), Jesse Schoenfeld, sr. (Salida), Annalise DeKam, sr. (ECA), Tristan Masar, fr. (Florence), Kaela Gaylord, sr. (CSS),

Lilli Shultz, jr. (BV), Angie Nguyen, sr. (Vanguard), Alexis Hoff, sr. (Ellicott).

Coach of the Year-Jason Rollins, CSCS

Player of the Year-Gabby Huthoefer, CSCS

GIRLS' TENNIS

ALL-CONFERENCE

5A CSML

First team

No. 1 singles-Savannah Leifer, jr., Coronado

No. 2 singles-Bethany Heitland, so., Coronado

No. 3 singles-Amy Wang, sr., Pine Creek

No. 1 doubles-Samantha Brummitt, so./PajSoua Lo, sr., Rampart

No. 2 doubles (tie)-Tenley Norton, sr./Jodi Reed, fr., Pine Creek; Sun Lee, so./Lindsey Smith, so., Doherty

No. 3 doubles-Logan Baumberger, sr./Connie Sun, so., Coronado

No. 4 doubles (tie)-Sherry Hu, jr./Lindsay Mase, jr., Pine Creek; Rose Carter, jr./Amanda Oldervik, jr., Doherty

Second team

No. 1 singles-Jamie Smith, sr., Rampart

No. 2 singles (tie)-Angel Wang, fr., Pine Creek; Rachel Lee, sr., Doherty

No. 3 singles-Grace Qiu, jr., Rampart

No. 1 doubles-Eva Licht, sr./Rita Rochelle, sr., Doherty

No. 2 doubles-Rebekah Acosta, jr./Zoey Hayward, fr., Rampart

No. 3 doubles (tie)-Alex Heist, so./Livia Matheson, so., Pine Creek; Edee Chesire, jr./Maggie Frye, so., Doherty

No. 4 doubles-Abigail Kinnischtzke, so./Keeley Richardson, so., FFC

Honorable mention

Coronado-Carli Kassner, Timber Alley, Anna Griffin, Sydney Coen, Emma Sartain, Maya Glaser, Clara Thompson

Doherty-Jordan Degani, Breanna Hayden

Fountain-Fort Crason- Madison Sabala, Rachel Johnson, Maricela Montoya

Liberty-Morgan Childs, Camille Slocum, Katlin Bragg, Zoey Hansen

Palmer-Grace Meluso, Annaliese Bronner, Abby Timmins, Lucy Timmins

Pine Creek-Julia Trujillo, Tori Hillebrandt, Shreya Shrethsa

Rampart-Zoey Hayward

Coach of the Year-Tyler Philipsen, Coronado

3A Tri-Peaks

Player of the Year-Delaney Wilklow (Vanguard)

Coach of the Year-Josh Bichtel (Salida)

All-Conference

No. 1 singles-Delaney Wilklow (6-0); Kate Griffin (5-1)

No. 2 singles-Krista Davis (6-0), Cynthia Morin (5-1)

No. 3 singles-Nicole Pei (6-0), Idalia Jackson (5-1)

No. 1 doubles-Kim Tyson/T'yesha Lockyer (6-0); Nicole Alderman/Tacey Davis (4-1)

*All-conference teams can be submitted via email to preps@gazette.com.

0